224 Ventana Way Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,412,000 - $3,073,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,098
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Ventana Way, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,701,839, approximately $872 per square foot. 224 Ventana Way is a home with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2013
Sold by
Upham David B and Upham Sheila M
Bought by
Upham David B and Upham Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Upham David B and Upham Sheila M
Bought by
Upham David B and Upham Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$668,363
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,033,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2008
Sold by
Upham David B and Upham Sheila M
Bought by
Upham David B and Upham Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$663,200
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upham David B | -- | None Available | |
| Upham David B | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Upham David B | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Upham David B | $829,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upham David B | $1,050,000 | |
| Closed | Upham David B | $663,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,269 | $2,080,286 | $1,114,533 | $965,753 |
| 2023 | $22,680 | $1,999,506 | $1,071,255 | $928,251 |
| 2022 | $22,330 | $1,960,300 | $1,050,250 | $910,050 |
| 2021 | $21,185 | $1,852,677 | $891,721 | $960,956 |
| 2020 | $18,795 | $1,644,296 | $791,423 | $852,873 |
| 2019 | $18,970 | $1,658,538 | $798,276 | $860,262 |
| 2018 | $16,254 | $1,420,889 | $683,891 | $736,998 |
| 2017 | $15,531 | $1,340,461 | $645,179 | $695,282 |
| 2016 | $14,216 | $1,241,168 | $597,387 | $643,781 |
| 2015 | $13,676 | $1,170,913 | $563,571 | $607,342 |
| 2014 | $12,332 | $1,054,877 | $507,721 | $547,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map