3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224 W 4th St, Alice, TX 78332. 224 W 4th St is a home located in Jim Wells County with nearby schools including Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco Elementary School and Ben Bolt Palito-Blanco High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $88,317 | $21,780 | $66,537 |
| 2024 | $16 | $71,048 | $21,780 | $49,268 |
| 2023 | $627 | $28,030 | $11,979 | $16,051 |
| 2022 | $640 | $28,030 | $11,979 | $16,051 |
| 2021 | $648 | $28,030 | $11,979 | $16,051 |
| 2020 | $667 | $28,030 | $11,979 | $16,051 |
| 2019 | $681 | $28,030 | $11,979 | $16,051 |
| 2018 | $685 | $28,030 | $11,979 | $16,051 |
| 2017 | $640 | $28,632 | $11,979 | $16,653 |
| 2016 | $617 | $29,234 | $11,979 | $17,255 |
| 2015 | $379 | $29,835 | $11,979 | $17,856 |
| 2014 | $379 | $19,931 | $871 | $19,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map