2240 Alexander Blvd Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $501,047 - $659,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,707
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Alexander Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $586,012, approximately $216 per square foot. 2240 Alexander Blvd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including John Pittard Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Hicklen Deborah
Bought by
Fox Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Harrington Homes Inc
Bought by
Deborah Hicklen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Deborah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deborah Hicklen | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $113,675 | $16,250 | $97,425 |
| 2024 | -- | $113,675 | $16,250 | $97,425 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $113,800 | $16,250 | $97,550 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $113,800 | $16,250 | $97,550 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $84,125 | $16,250 | $67,875 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $84,125 | $16,250 | $67,875 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $84,125 | $16,250 | $67,875 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $84,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map