2240 Blackburn St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Blackburn St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $488,851, approximately $296 per square foot. 2240 Blackburn St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Kulm Michael John and Kulm Sherrene Leiona
Bought by
Kulm Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,496
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Te Kulm Laverne D and Laverne D Kulm Rev Liv Trust
Bought by
Kulm Michael John and Kulm Sherrene Leiona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,708
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulm Michael J | -- | First American Title | |
| Kulm Michael John | $115,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |