2231 Burlington Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $527,825
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Burlington Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $509,956, approximately $261 per square foot. 2231 Burlington Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Phillip Sk Chan Revocable Trust and Chan Karen M
Bought by
Phillip Sk Chan Qtip Trust and Chan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Sk Chan Qtip Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $299,065 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,754 | $290,355 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,754 | $281,899 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,391 | $273,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,063 | $265,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $257,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $250,466 | $0 | $0 |