2229 Burlington Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $620,509
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Burlington Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $601,377, approximately $256 per square foot. 2229 Burlington Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Jasper Allegra Elyse and Jasper Jonathan
Bought by
Jasper Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Jasper Jonathan
Bought by
Jasper Allegra Elyse and Jasper Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Loewenthal Dann M and Loewenthal Cheri Lynn
Bought by
Jasper Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Loewenthal Dann M and Loewenthal Cheri L
Bought by
Loewenthal Dann M and Loewenthal Cheri Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Loewenthal Dann M and Loewenthal Cheri L
Bought by
Loewenthal Dann M and Loewenthal Cheri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999