2215 Burlington Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,158 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Burlington Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $493,290, approximately $313 per square foot. 2215 Burlington Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Kupper Robert O and Murphy Elizabeth A
Bought by
Kupper Robert O and Kupper Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kupper Robert O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $266,374 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $258,616 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $251,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $243,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $236,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $229,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $223,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $210,281 | $0 | $0 |