2240 E 17th St Unit Beverly Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 E 17th St Unit Beverly, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $303,236, approximately $281 per square foot. 2240 E 17th St Unit Beverly is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Es And J Llc
Bought by
Lankston Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,075
Outstanding Balance
$292,826
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Dwinell Vernon C and Dwinell Jean L
Bought by
Es And J Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lankston Melinda | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Es And J Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lankston Melinda | $293,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Es And J Llc | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $14,465 | $3,045 | $11,420 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $18,621 | $3,980 | $14,641 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $21,219 | $4,405 | $16,814 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $19,385 | $4,061 | $15,324 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $16,690 | $4,120 | $12,570 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $16,605 | $6,414 | $10,191 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $16,874 | $5,864 | $11,010 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $17,337 | $6,087 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $15,460 | $4,266 | $11,194 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $15,640 | $4,717 | $10,923 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $15,448 | $4,717 | $10,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map