2251 Fairview Ave Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $292,991
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 Fairview Ave, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $286,498, approximately $265 per square foot. 2251 Fairview Ave is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Smith Carol Ae
Bought by
Pheasant Glen Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Smith Carol A E and Smith Carol E
Bought by
Smith Carol A E and Smith Kenneth Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Hoffman David O
Bought by
Hoffman Melony E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,800
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pheasant Glen Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Smith Carol A E | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Smith Carol A E | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Hoffman Melony E | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Hoffman Melony E | -- | Rocky Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Melony E | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $17,111 | $3,045 | $14,066 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $22,014 | $3,980 | $18,034 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $22,103 | $4,405 | $17,698 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $20,094 | $4,061 | $16,033 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $17,256 | $4,120 | $13,136 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $18,121 | $6,414 | $11,707 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $16,276 | $3,628 | $12,648 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $16,552 | $3,628 | $12,924 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $16,284 | $3,628 | $12,656 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $17,253 | $3,628 | $13,624 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $16,538 | $3,628 | $12,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map