2240 E 31st St Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,119 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,968
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 E 31st St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $1,041,706, approximately $262 per square foot. 2240 E 31st St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Hyman David J and Bresloff Tobie L
Bought by
Hyman David J and Bresloff Tobie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyman David J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,923 | $59,123 | $11,616 | $47,507 |
| 2024 | $7,065 | $57,373 | $13,660 | $43,713 |
| 2023 | $7,065 | $56,672 | $16,975 | $39,697 |
| 2022 | $7,202 | $54,021 | $16,180 | $37,841 |
| 2021 | $6,923 | $52,418 | $15,700 | $36,718 |
| 2020 | $6,626 | $50,863 | $15,234 | $35,629 |
| 2019 | $6,762 | $49,353 | $16,146 | $33,207 |
| 2018 | $6,577 | $47,886 | $15,666 | $32,220 |
| 2017 | $6,369 | $47,462 | $15,527 | $31,935 |
| 2016 | $6,052 | $46,080 | $15,866 | $30,214 |
| 2015 | $5,883 | $44,756 | $16,043 | $28,713 |
| 2014 | $5,786 | $44,756 | $16,043 | $28,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map