$445,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026

2240 Heatheroak Dr Apopka, FL 32703

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,877 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$237 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Private Yard
  • Double Oven
  • Stone Countertops
  • Mature Landscaping
  • 2-minute walk to Wekiva Club Playground

About This Home

As of May 2026

Discover your slice of Floridian paradise in this meticulously remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom stunner, featuring a versatile den/office that can double as your in home gym or function as a fourth bedroom. Offering nearly 1,900 square feet, nestled on a sprawling 0.30-acre lot in the desireable Heatherwood community, this home is a masterclass in modern upgrades, boasting a gourmet kitchen and utility room both fully renovated in 2021 with stunning granite and slate finishes, and rustic porcelain tile spanning the home. Living areas are drenched in natural light! The modern fans, light fixtures, towering ceilings, and living room fireplace all work in harmony to create a spacious and inviting space. Kitchen features include a double oven, wine storage, and elegant backsplash that really elevate the space. Retreat to a luxurious primary suite complete with a heated towel rack, soaking garden tub, dual-sink vanity, and a walk-in closet with custom built-ins, or entertain guests on your expansive enclosed screened patio overlooking a large and newly fenced backyard. The backyard is truly a canvas with plenty of room to add a pool, fire pit, or outdoor dining area, the possibilities are endless. Roof (2021) and water heater (2021), 9-zone irrigation system, and massive curb appeal with upgraded garage door and beautiful arched windows offers high-end comfort and aesthetics with a LOW HOA. Do not miss your opportunity to own this updated show stopper of a home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse McNinch

LPT REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3427244 Listed on: 04/02/2026

LPT REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Bergery

REBECCA BERGERY License #3408516

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,835

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 12,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Private Yard
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,877 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Vista Cam Management / Alejandra Gonzalez Association, Phone Number (407) 682-3443
  • Visit Association Website
  • Piedmont Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,835

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1877
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Building Area Total: 2585
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12909
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 240.15
  • Escrow City: Port Orange
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S Ridgewood Ave, Ste 4
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 237.08
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 877-366-2213
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Private Yard
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 174.38

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0140F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 280
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Vista Cam Management / Alejandra Gonzalez
  • Phone: 4076823443 x1210
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer and agent to confirm any restrictions with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: agonzalez@vistacamfl.com
  • Association URL: https://vistacamfl.com/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 560.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 46.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 46.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Clay Springs Elem
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Piedmont Lakes Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel Number: 12-21-28-6896-00-564
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer and agent to confirm any lease restrictions with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2835.05
  • Tax Block: 68
  • Tax Book Number: R-35
  • Tax Lot: 9600

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Johnston Jeremy D and Johnston Nancy C
Bought by
Lang Mark C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,824
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,254

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Ok Byong and Kim Hee J
Bought by
Johnston Jeremy D and Johnston Nancy N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,107
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $160,000 Equitable Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $118,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $144,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $115,107 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $445,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $445,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,835 $196,967 -- --
2025 $2,835 $196,967 -- --
2024 $2,475 $191,789 -- --
2023 $2,475 $180,955 $0 $0
2022 $2,372 $175,684 $0 $0
2021 $2,325 $170,567 $0 $0
2020 $2,209 $168,212 $0 $0
2019 $2,262 $164,430 $0 $0
2018 $2,240 $161,364 $0 $0
2017 $2,200 $176,288 $30,000 $146,288
2016 $2,172 $164,078 $22,000 $142,078
2015 $2,208 $154,094 $22,000 $132,094
2014 $2,256 $155,397 $45,312 $110,085
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: V4948112

Stellar MLS

APN: 12-2128-6896-00-564

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.