2240 NW 155th St Opa Locka, FL 33054
Rainbow Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 NW 155th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $385,050, approximately $329 per square foot. 2240 NW 155th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Perez Jorge L and Garzon Maria Delourdes
Bought by
Garzon Maria Delourdes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
R & B Investment Usa Inc
Bought by
Perez Jorge L and Garzon Maria Delourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,310
Outstanding Balance
$37,338
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$347,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Brewer Mildred
Bought by
Dorsett Herman W and Dorsett Beverly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garzon Maria Delourdes | -- | Attorney | |
| Perez Jorge L | $88,000 | -- | |
| Dorsett Herman W | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History