2240 Park Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $310,378 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Park Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $317,595, approximately $367 per square foot. 2240 Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Dominic Carmella M
Bought by
Bogdan Steven and Bogdan Anne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,006
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$250,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Dominic Carmella M and Dominic Anthony J
Bought by
Dominic Carmella M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
First American Bank
Bought by
Dominic Carmella M and Dominic Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Dominic Carmella
Bought by
First American Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogdan Steven | $253,000 | Law Title Oak Brook | |
| Dominic Carmella M | -- | None Available | |
| Dominic Carmella M | -- | Prairie Title | |
| First American Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bogdan Steven | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominic Carmella M | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $23,722 | $3,750 | $19,972 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $23,722 | $3,750 | $19,972 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $23,722 | $3,750 | $19,972 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $17,607 | $3,281 | $14,326 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $18,605 | $3,281 | $15,324 |
| 2020 | $4,613 | $18,605 | $3,281 | $15,324 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $15,070 | $3,000 | $12,070 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $15,070 | $3,000 | $12,070 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $17,207 | $3,000 | $14,207 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $14,357 | $2,625 | $11,732 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $14,357 | $2,625 | $11,732 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $14,357 | $2,625 | $11,732 |
| 2013 | $2,878 | $13,857 | $2,625 | $11,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map