2240 Ross St Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Ross St, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $239,116, approximately $154 per square foot. 2240 Ross St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Pope John Xxiii Elementary School, and Pope John Xxiii School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $166,400 | $15,000 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $157,000 | $15,000 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $992 | $142,100 | $15,000 | $127,100 |
| 2022 | $490 | $107,600 | $15,000 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $334 | $99,900 | $15,000 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $260 | $96,500 | $15,000 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $110 | $89,200 | $15,000 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $106 | $89,200 | $15,000 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $88,400 | $15,000 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $416 | $88,400 | $15,000 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $567 | $97,700 | $15,000 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map