2240 Timpview Dr Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Timpview Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $595,120, approximately $528 per square foot. 2240 Timpview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Crabtree Karen K and Kader Karen P
Bought by
Crabtree Karen K and Karen K Crabtree Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Karen K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $301,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $709 | $266,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $71 | $249,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $805 | $245,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $124 | $346,900 | $193,000 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $305,300 | $154,400 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $302,700 | $154,400 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $79 | $290,300 | $154,400 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $292 | $138,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $87 | $111,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30 | $98,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13 | $89,155 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map