Seller's Agent in 2016
Martin Gonzalez
MG REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MGMT
(909) 772-9513
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $743,000
Nice Large 3 bedroom 2 bath Pomona home centrally located near the Cal Poly Pomona College, Mt sac college and major freeways. This home features a large open living room, large back yard with a patio, several palm trees throughout the front yard and a nice wrought iron fence. Must see to appreciate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MG REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MGMT License #01380403 Listed on: 06/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Hernandez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Isaias Lopez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Issias Lopez | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Hernandez Isaias Lopez | $350,000 | Wfg Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Issias Lopez | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Isaias Lopez | $310,337 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Sold | $350,000 | -4.1% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2015 12/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -1.4% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $414,322 | $241,965 | $172,357 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $406,199 | $237,221 | $168,978 |
| 2023 | $5,143 | $398,235 | $232,570 | $165,665 |
| 2022 | $5,063 | $390,427 | $228,010 | $162,417 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $382,773 | $223,540 | $159,233 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $371,421 | $216,910 | $154,511 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $364,139 | $212,657 | $151,482 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $178,187 | $93,748 | $84,439 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $175,511 | $92,340 | $83,171 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $172,074 | $90,532 | $81,542 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Martin Gonzalez
MG REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MGMT
(909) 772-9513
44 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV15126795
APN: 8354-028-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.