2240 Washington Ave Unit 101 Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $306,980 - $330,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Washington Ave Unit 101, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $317,495, approximately $315 per square foot. 2240 Washington Ave Unit 101 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Forest Elementary School, Silver Creek Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergstein Brenda S | $335,000 | -- | |
| Bergstein Brenda S | $335,000 | -- | |
| Pitta Reddy | $234,900 | -- | |
| Pitta Reddy | $234,900 | -- | |
| Griffin Boudreau Eilis A | $102,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergstein Brenda S | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Bergstein Brenda S | $200,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $283,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $265,000 | $79,500 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $62 | $265,000 | $79,500 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $265,000 | $79,500 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $265,000 | $79,500 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $256,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $248,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $240,000 | $72,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $226,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $213,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 2212 Washington Ave Unit W-103
- 2203 Washington Ave Unit 102
- 2211 Washington Ave Unit 303
- 2248 Washington Ave Unit 101
- 2100 Washington Ave Unit 6
- 2100 Washington Ave
- 2100 Washington Ave Unit 9D
- 2214 Colston Dr Unit 201
- 2300 Colston Dr Unit 201
- 8165 E Beach Dr NW
- 1801 Primrose Rd NW
- 8112 W Beach Dr NW
- 1790 Verbena St NW
- 1824 E West Hwy
- 1760 E West Hwy
- 8712 Sundale Dr
- 1749 Verbena St NW
- 1700 Verbena St NW
- 2317 Ross Rd
- 2613 E West Hwy
- 2218 Washington Ave Unit W-101
- 2218 Washington Ave
- 2218 Washington Ave Unit 202
- 2218 Washington Ave Unit 102
- 2218 Washington Ave
- 2218 Washington Ave Unit 201
- 2218 Washington Ave Unit W302
- 2200 Washington Ave Unit Second floor
- 2204 Washington Ave Unit 103
- 2230 Washington Ave Unit W102
- 2204 Washington Ave Unit W102
- 2200 Washington Ave Unit 102
- 2230 Washington Ave Unit 202
- 2240 Washington Ave Unit 201
- 2204 Washington Ave Unit 201
- 2204 Washington Ave Unit 202
- 2200 Washington Ave Unit 203
- 2202 Washington Ave Unit 302
- 2230 Washington Ave Unit 203
- 2200 Washington Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.