22402 Meadowgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $217,550
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22402 Meadowgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $208,388, approximately $122 per square foot. 22402 Meadowgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Manuel P and Gonzalez Annie Mae
Bought by
Mora Alicia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Gonzalez Manuel P and Gonzalez Annie Mae
Bought by
Gonzalez Manuel P and Gonzalez Annie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Alicia M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonzalez Manuel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mora Alicia M | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $209,553 | $50,856 | $158,697 |
| 2024 | $5,092 | $209,553 | $47,373 | $162,180 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $209,553 | $47,373 | $162,180 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $189,955 | $40,128 | $149,827 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $152,333 | $15,675 | $136,658 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $136,744 | $15,675 | $121,069 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $135,157 | $15,675 | $119,482 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $105,843 | $15,675 | $90,168 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $105,843 | $15,675 | $90,168 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $105,843 | $15,675 | $90,168 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $100,605 | $15,675 | $84,930 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $88,219 | $15,675 | $72,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map