J
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Justin Dees
Resource Realty
(832) 776-5939
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $210,452
Well maintained 4 bed 2 bath home ready to be rented! Located in Greengate Place Subdivision, at the end of a nice quiet cul-de-sac. Near Hw 45', Hw 1960' , schools, shopping malls, businesses and your favorite restaurants. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rising Properties Investments Llc | -- | Select Title Llc | |
| Morris Robert | -- | Texas American Title Co | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Lane Belinda L | -- | First American Title | |
| Butler Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $70,093 | -- | |
| Affordable Home Ownership Corp | -- | First American Title | |
| Bateman Charles E | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rising Properties Investments Llc | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Robert | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Belinda L | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Christopher | $62,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Affordable Home Ownership Corp | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bateman Charles E | $55,976 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Rented | $1,650 | -17.5% | -- |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | For Rent | $2,000 | +25.0% | -- |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Rented | $1,600 | -3.0% | -- |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Rent | $1,695 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,823 | $200,108 | $52,339 | $147,769 |
| 2024 | $4,823 | $198,484 | $48,754 | $149,730 |
| 2023 | $4,823 | $183,596 | $48,754 | $134,842 |
| 2022 | $4,411 | $174,278 | $41,297 | $132,981 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $147,590 | $16,132 | $131,458 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $129,644 | $16,132 | $113,512 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $122,000 | $16,132 | $105,868 |
| 2018 | $976 | $111,162 | $16,132 | $95,030 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $111,162 | $16,132 | $95,030 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $92,500 | $16,132 | $76,368 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $96,430 | $16,132 | $80,298 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $82,968 | $16,132 | $66,836 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Justin Dees
Resource Realty
(832) 776-5939
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Anissa Wilson
Renters Warehouse Texas, LLC
(713) 224-7368
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Chiquita King
Real Broker, LLC
(281) 306-0336
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15127384
APN: 1104760000046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.