22407 34th Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22407 34th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $477,050, approximately $355 per square foot. 22407 34th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Foster Blaine and Foster Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Cochran Stephen J and Cochran Marian D
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Kovalick Stephen P
Bought by
Cochran Stephen J and Cochran Marian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Paradeza Milo A
Bought by
Kovalick Stephen P and Kovalick Doris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Blaine | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $225,274 | Accommodation | |
| Cochran Stephen J | $208,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kovalick Stephen P | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Blaine | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochran Stephen J | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kovalick Stephen P | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $448,600 | $176,400 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $437,300 | $169,400 | $267,900 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $411,400 | $165,300 | $246,100 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $435,300 | $176,400 | $258,900 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $303,200 | $110,600 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $271,700 | $93,800 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $251,900 | $77,100 | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $225,400 | $60,300 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $174,400 | $55,300 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $160,400 | $50,800 | $109,600 |
| 2013 | $2,366 | $146,100 | $46,300 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map