2241 Ballard Dr Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $86,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2241 Ballard Dr, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $67,366, approximately $56 per square foot. 2241 Ballard Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Ingram-Pye Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Austin Brezial
Bought by
Brezial Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Austin Walter and Austin Augusta Brown
Bought by
Austin Walter and Braswell Elaine Dianne Austin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Coley Priscilla Bonita
Bought by
Brezial Elizabeth Austin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Austin Walter and Austin Walter
Bought by
Austin Walter and Braswell Elaine Dianne Austin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Coley Diane Y
Bought by
Brezial Elizabeth Austin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2011
Sold by
Austin Walter
Bought by
Brezial Elizabeth Austin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1955
Sold by
Cameron M H
Bought by
Austin Walter - Augusta B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brezial Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Austin Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Brezial Elizabeth Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Brezial Elizabeth Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Brezial Elizabeth Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Brezial Elizabeth Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Brezial Elizabeth Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Brezial Elizabeth Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Walter - Augusta B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $23,750 | $2,520 | $21,230 |
| 2024 | $603 | $23,750 | $2,520 | $21,230 |
| 2023 | $603 | $23,750 | $2,520 | $21,230 |
| 2022 | $676 | $19,534 | $2,550 | $16,984 |
| 2021 | $674 | $17,735 | $2,295 | $15,440 |
| 2020 | $689 | $17,735 | $2,295 | $15,440 |
| 2019 | $704 | $17,990 | $2,550 | $15,440 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $17,990 | $2,550 | $15,440 |
| 2017 | $674 | $17,990 | $2,550 | $15,440 |
| 2016 | $622 | $17,990 | $2,550 | $15,440 |
| 2015 | $881 | $17,990 | $2,550 | $15,440 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $17,990 | $2,550 | $15,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map