2241 E 124th St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2241 E 124th St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $619,970, approximately $626 per square foot. 2241 E 124th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Luna Renee A
Bought by
Luna Ii Reyes Joe and Luna Renee A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Luna Renee A
Bought by
Reyes Joe Luna and Luna Renee A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Luna Renee A
Bought by
Luna Renee A and Luna Reyes J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Ii Reyes Joe | -- | Accommodation | |
| Reyes Joe Luna | -- | Accommodation | |
| Luna Renee A | -- | Cal Counties Title Company | |
| Luna Reyes J | -- | Cctn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Luna Renee A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $201,887 | $125,865 | $76,022 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $197,930 | $123,398 | $74,532 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $194,050 | $120,979 | $73,071 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $190,246 | $118,607 | $71,639 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $186,517 | $116,282 | $70,235 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $180,986 | $112,834 | $68,152 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $177,438 | $110,622 | $66,816 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $173,959 | $108,453 | $65,506 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $170,549 | $106,327 | $64,222 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $167,988 | $104,730 | $63,258 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $164,698 | $102,679 | $62,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map