2241 E Maple Ave Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2241 E Maple Ave, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $170,509, approximately $131 per square foot. 2241 E Maple Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Baldwin Jason M and Baldwin Sheridan
Bought by
Sischo Charles and Sischo Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Zbiciak Robert P and Zbiciak Ellen Jo
Bought by
Baldwin Jason M and Anderman Sheridan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sischo Charles | $125,000 | Metropolitan Title Co | |
| Baldwin Jason M | $115,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Baldwin Jason M | -- | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |