Estimated Value: $158,000 - $173,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2272 E Maple Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $164,242, approximately $130 per square foot. 2272 E Maple Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, McGrath Elementary School, and Grand Blanc West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Brennan Dana
Bought by
Brennan Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Schell Deborah J and Schell Daniel T
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2004-1 As
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Beard Larry and Beard Pearl
Bought by
Schell Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Beard Larry and Beard Pearl
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Towne Mortgage Co
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Drury Dawn
Bought by
Towne Mtg Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Daniel | -- | Sargents Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $63,750 | None Available | |
| Schell Deborah J | $94,700 | Guaranty Title Company | |