2241 N 8th St Unit 2 Phoenix, AZ 85006
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $901,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2241 N 8th St Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $820,500, approximately $911 per square foot. 2241 N 8th St Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Paul M and Anderson Virginia W
Bought by
Reimnitz Jess M and Reimnitz Sonja C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Paul M and Anderson Virginia W
Bought by
Anderson Paul M and Anderson Virginia W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1988
Sold by
Oertle John C
Bought by
The John C Oertle Sr Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reimnitz Jess M | $83,500 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Anderson Paul M | -- | -- | |
| The John C Oertle Sr Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $19,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $18,805 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $66,650 | $13,330 | $53,320 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $44,220 | $8,840 | $35,380 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $39,130 | $7,820 | $31,310 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $34,310 | $6,860 | $27,450 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $24,350 | $4,870 | $19,480 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $20,280 | $4,050 | $16,230 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $19,250 | $3,850 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $22,160 | $4,430 | $17,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map