2241 Park Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $305,801 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2241 Park Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $324,700, approximately $365 per square foot. 2241 Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Geiling Elizabeth
Bought by
Marquette Bank and Trust #18626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $25,000 | $3,750 | $21,250 |
| 2024 | $624 | $25,000 | $3,750 | $21,250 |
| 2023 | $768 | $25,000 | $3,750 | $21,250 |
| 2022 | $768 | $20,633 | $3,281 | $17,352 |
| 2021 | $720 | $20,633 | $3,281 | $17,352 |
| 2020 | $650 | $20,633 | $3,281 | $17,352 |
| 2019 | $705 | $20,509 | $3,000 | $17,509 |
| 2018 | $686 | $20,509 | $3,000 | $17,509 |
| 2017 | $656 | $20,509 | $3,000 | $17,509 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $16,449 | $2,625 | $13,824 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $16,449 | $2,625 | $13,824 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $16,449 | $2,625 | $13,824 |
| 2013 | $1,316 | $17,267 | $2,625 | $14,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map