Estimated Value: $239,939 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2241 Walz Dr, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $253,235, approximately $187 per square foot. 2241 Walz Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Myers Middle School, Jenkins High School, and Hancock Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $75,400 | $23,000 | $52,400 |
| 2024 | $1 | $62,160 | $18,000 | $44,160 |
| 2023 | $147 | $64,280 | $18,000 | $46,280 |
| 2022 | $160 | $45,880 | $9,600 | $36,280 |
| 2021 | $269 | $38,800 | $9,600 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $149 | $38,800 | $9,600 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $250 | $38,800 | $9,600 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $45 | $32,400 | $9,600 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,920 | $9,600 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,800 | $9,600 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,560 | $9,600 | $19,960 |
| 2014 | $30 | $30,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map