22416 Devlin Ave Hawaiian Gardens, CA 90716
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $642,907
2
Beds
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$1,005/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22416 Devlin Ave, Hawaiian Gardens, CA 90716 and is currently estimated at $610,977, approximately $1,004 per square foot. 22416 Devlin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Furgeson (Venn W.) Elementary School, Fedde (Pharis F.) Middle School, and Artesia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Elliott Michael Glen
Bought by
Rodriguez Ramon Barragan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Elliott Billy George and Elliott Michael Glen
Bought by
Elliott Michael Glen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Elliott Billy George and The Billy George Elliott Revoc
Bought by
Elliott Billy George and Elliott Michael Glen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Elliott Billy George and Elliott Ruth Marie
Bought by
The Billy George Elliott Revocable Livin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ramon Barragan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Michael Glen | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Billy George | -- | -- | |
| The Billy George Elliott Revocable Livin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $515,000 | $400,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $693 | $26,606 | $13,660 | $12,946 |
| 2023 | $680 | $26,086 | $13,393 | $12,693 |
| 2022 | $667 | $25,576 | $13,131 | $12,445 |
| 2021 | $653 | $25,075 | $12,874 | $12,201 |
| 2019 | $638 | $24,333 | $12,493 | $11,840 |
| 2018 | $581 | $23,857 | $12,249 | $11,608 |
| 2017 | $567 | $23,390 | $12,009 | $11,381 |
| 2016 | $549 | $22,932 | $11,774 | $11,158 |
| 2015 | $542 | $22,589 | $11,598 | $10,991 |
| 2014 | $543 | $22,147 | $11,371 | $10,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map