22418 Eagle Dr Elbert, CO 80106
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $848,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22418 Eagle Dr, Elbert, CO 80106 and is currently estimated at $726,574, approximately $286 per square foot. 22418 Eagle Dr is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School and Elbert Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Mullin Christopher S and Mullin Lisa A
Bought by
Romero Paul A and Gedo Carol N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,773
Outstanding Balance
$311,095
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$415,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Badertscher Eric C and Badertscher Margaret R M
Bought by
Mullin Christopher S and Mullin Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Paul A | $399,000 | First American Title | |
| Mullin Christopher S | $290,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Paul A | $391,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullin Christopher S | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $36,580 | $5,940 | $30,640 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $32,440 | $5,720 | $26,720 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $28,890 | $5,840 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $29,720 | $6,010 | $23,710 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $29,830 | $5,230 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $29,830 | $5,230 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $24,510 | $5,040 | $19,470 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $24,510 | $5,040 | $19,470 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $21,110 | $5,970 | $15,140 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $21,110 | $5,970 | $15,140 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $18,670 | $5,690 | $12,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map