22479 Eagle Dr Elbert, CO 80106
Estimated Value: $653,098 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22479 Eagle Dr, Elbert, CO 80106 and is currently estimated at $702,699, approximately $269 per square foot. 22479 Eagle Dr is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School and Elbert Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Hoovestol Larry R and Hoovestol Jane U
Bought by
Cardwell Kenneth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardwell Kenneth D | $60,000 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $36,230 | $4,120 | $32,110 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $34,720 | $3,990 | $30,730 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $26,180 | $4,050 | $22,130 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $26,940 | $4,170 | $22,770 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $28,200 | $3,630 | $24,570 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $28,200 | $3,630 | $24,570 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $22,180 | $5,040 | $17,140 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $22,180 | $5,040 | $17,140 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $19,580 | $5,970 | $13,610 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $19,580 | $5,970 | $13,610 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $17,630 | $5,690 | $11,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map