2242 Bethpage Dr Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $1,036,885 - $1,143,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,255
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 Bethpage Dr, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $1,087,721, approximately $334 per square foot. 2242 Bethpage Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Alta Vista Llc
Bought by
William Dwayne Bettencourt and William Deborah Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Dwayne Bettencourt | $1,068,500 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,321 | $466,199 | $99,096 | $367,103 |
| 2023 | $12,321 | $492,000 | $165,000 | $327,000 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $12,342 | $12,342 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map