2242 Cedar Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,160,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 Cedar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $1,107,401, approximately $394 per square foot. 2242 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Lundez Filiberto M and Gutierrez Raul
Bought by
Guzman Lundez Filiberto M and Guzman Parra Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,575
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,005,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Ruesga Everardo and Ruesga Daniel S
Bought by
Lundez Filiberto M and Gutierrez Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,365
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Ruesga Everardo and Ruesga Daniel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,828
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Villery Sylvester Clurse and Villery Diane J
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Lundez Filiberto M | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Lundez Filiberto M | $205,000 | Title Land Company | |
| Ruesga Everardo | $132,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $114,750 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Lundez Filiberto M | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Lundez Filiberto M | $198,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruesga Everardo | $130,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $260,564 | $130,282 | $130,282 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $255,456 | $127,728 | $127,728 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $250,448 | $125,224 | $125,224 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $245,538 | $122,769 | $122,769 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $240,724 | $120,362 | $120,362 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $234,046 | $116,793 | $117,253 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $229,466 | $114,503 | $114,963 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $220,114 | $110,057 | $110,057 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $216,808 | $108,404 | $108,404 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $212,562 | $106,281 | $106,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map