2242 Clipper Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 Clipper Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $577,015, approximately $353 per square foot. 2242 Clipper Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including K. I. Jones Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Power Yvette M
Bought by
Power Yvette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Power Yvette M
Bought by
Power Yvette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,800
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Power Terry D
Bought by
Power Yvette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Yvette M | -- | None Available | |
| Power Yvette M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Power Yvette M | -- | Frontier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Power Yvette M | $151,800 | |
| Closed | Power Yvette M | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $245,336 | $59,737 | $185,599 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $240,526 | $58,566 | $181,960 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $235,811 | $57,418 | $178,393 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $231,189 | $56,293 | $174,896 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $226,657 | $55,190 | $171,467 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $224,334 | $54,625 | $169,709 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $219,936 | $53,554 | $166,382 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $215,624 | $52,504 | $163,120 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $211,397 | $51,475 | $159,922 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $207,253 | $50,466 | $156,787 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $204,140 | $49,708 | $154,432 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $200,142 | $48,735 | $151,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map