2242 E Emerald Ave Unit 207 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,335
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 E Emerald Ave Unit 207, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $645,424, approximately $193 per square foot. 2242 E Emerald Ave Unit 207 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Braley Kurtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,990
Outstanding Balance
$532,459
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,965
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braley Kurtis | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braley Kurtis | $559,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |