2242 Rainbow Ave Sacramento, CA 95821
Bohemian Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 Rainbow Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821 and is currently estimated at $408,390, approximately $292 per square foot. 2242 Rainbow Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Dyer-Kelly Elementary School, Encina Preparatory High School, and Aspire Alexander Twilight College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Conenti Marco Antonio
Bought by
Contenti Theresa Naughton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contenti Theresa Naughton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 | $211,982 | $45,413 | $166,569 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $207,826 | $44,523 | $163,303 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $203,751 | $43,650 | $160,101 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $199,757 | $42,795 | $156,962 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $195,841 | $41,956 | $153,885 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $193,834 | $41,526 | $152,308 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $190,034 | $40,712 | $149,322 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $186,309 | $39,914 | $146,395 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $182,657 | $39,132 | $143,525 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $147,401 | $27,728 | $119,673 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $145,188 | $27,312 | $117,876 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $142,344 | $26,777 | $115,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map