2242 Renn Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $365,491 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 Renn Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $409,623, approximately $272 per square foot. 2242 Renn Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $180,274 | $55,463 | $124,811 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $173,275 | $53,310 | $119,965 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $169,878 | $52,265 | $117,613 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $166,548 | $51,241 | $115,307 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $164,841 | $50,716 | $114,125 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $161,610 | $49,722 | $111,888 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $158,443 | $48,748 | $109,695 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $155,338 | $47,793 | $107,545 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $152,293 | $46,856 | $105,437 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $150,007 | $46,153 | $103,854 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $147,069 | $45,249 | $101,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map