2242 Saint Lawrence Ave Unit BEL Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 Saint Lawrence Ave Unit BEL, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $216,188, approximately $154 per square foot. 2242 Saint Lawrence Ave Unit BEL is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $186,000 | $23,300 | $162,700 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $186,000 | $23,300 | $162,700 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $153,900 | $23,300 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $153,900 | $23,300 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $83,700 | $19,600 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $83,700 | $19,600 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $83,700 | $19,600 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $83,700 | $19,600 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $83,700 | $19,600 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $83,700 | $19,600 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $83,700 | $19,600 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $83,700 | $19,600 | $64,100 |
| 2013 | $2,078 | $83,700 | $19,600 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map