2242 Sonoma St Redding, CA 96001
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2242 Sonoma St, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $330,672, approximately $220 per square foot. 2242 Sonoma St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Allen E Steinmetz Revocable Trust
Bought by
Allen E Steinmetz And Angela G Steinmetz Revo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Steinmetz Allen E
Bought by
Steinmetz Allen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen E Steinmetz And Angela G Steinmetz Revo | -- | Folsom Lake Law | |
| Steinmetz Allen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $188,528 | $40,455 | $148,073 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $184,832 | $39,662 | $145,170 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $181,209 | $38,885 | $142,324 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $177,657 | $38,123 | $139,534 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $174,175 | $37,376 | $136,799 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $172,390 | $36,993 | $135,397 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $169,011 | $36,268 | $132,743 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $165,698 | $35,557 | $130,141 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $162,450 | $34,860 | $127,590 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $159,266 | $34,177 | $125,089 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $156,875 | $33,664 | $123,211 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $151,000 | $40,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map