NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $385,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,228 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2242 Valmora Dr, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $323,144, approximately $263 per square foot. 2242 Valmora Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Gaber Alan
Current Estimated Value
$323,144

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Vargas Angelito D
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Rosalinda
Bought by
Vargas Angelito D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Martin and Gonzalez Alma B
Bought by
Vargas Angelito D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Martin
Bought by
Gonzalez Martin and Gonzalez Alma B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Alma
Bought by
Gonzalez Martin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,645
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Medina Carmen
Bought by
Medina Miguel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,601
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Tabangcura Domingo B and Tabangcura K R
Bought by
Medina Jorge and Medina Miguel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,601
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gaber Alan $80,000 Lawyers Title
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $115,500 None Available
Vargas Angelito D -- Chicago Title Co
Vargas Angelito D $315,000 Chicago Title Co
Gonzalez Martin -- --
Gonzalez Martin -- Central Valley Title Company
Gonzalez Martin $169,000 Central Valley Title Company
Medina Miguel -- Old Republic Title Company
Medina Jorge $79,500 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gaber Alan $64,000
Previous Owner Vargas Angelito D $63,000
Previous Owner Vargas Angelito D $252,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez Martin $166,645
Previous Owner Medina Jorge $79,601
Closed Medina Jorge $3,980
Closed Gonzalez Martin $10,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,180 $103,008 $25,749 $77,259
2024 $1,158 $100,990 $25,245 $75,745
2023 $1,145 $99,010 $24,750 $74,260
2022 $1,118 $97,069 $24,265 $72,804
2021 $1,143 $95,167 $23,790 $71,377
2020 $1,116 $94,193 $23,547 $70,646
2019 $1,091 $92,347 $23,086 $69,261
2018 $1,071 $90,537 $22,634 $67,903
2017 $1,046 $88,763 $22,191 $66,572
2016 $986 $87,023 $21,756 $65,267
2014 $975 $84,039 $21,010 $63,029
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.