22420 Madison St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22420 Madison St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $248,118, approximately $222 per square foot. 22420 Madison St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Nowlin Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Giles Patricia S and Giles Aaron M
Bought by
Giles Patricia S and Patricia S Giles Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,768
Outstanding Balance
$55,622
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Nika Linda and Sterbyci Landa
Bought by
Al Awdi Fuad Al
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,768
Outstanding Balance
$55,622
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Patricia S | -- | None Available | |
| Al Awdi Fuad Al | $68,000 | None Available |