Estimated Value: $323,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22422 Wetherburn Ln, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $348,539, approximately $150 per square foot. 22422 Wetherburn Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Diane Winborn Elementary School, Morton Ranch Junior High School, and Morton Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Bergman Pamela Coad
Bought by
Bergman Christian Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergman Christian Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $305,683 | $60,803 | $244,880 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $317,450 | $60,803 | $256,647 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $337,244 | $60,803 | $276,441 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $281,495 | $57,173 | $224,322 |
| 2021 | $5,532 | $222,773 | $52,181 | $170,592 |
| 2020 | $5,765 | $218,380 | $52,181 | $166,199 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $205,837 | $40,838 | $164,999 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $210,168 | $33,124 | $177,044 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | $210,168 | $33,124 | $177,044 |
| 2016 | $5,589 | $211,680 | $33,124 | $178,556 |
| 2015 | $4,123 | $196,326 | $33,124 | $163,202 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $175,777 | $33,124 | $142,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map