22424 18th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,182 - $983,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22424 18th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $882,296, approximately $440 per square foot. 22424 18th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Shelton View Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $483 | $926,900 | $658,600 | $268,300 |
| 2025 | $483 | $801,300 | $543,200 | $258,100 |
| 2024 | $489 | $750,900 | $501,500 | $249,400 |
| 2023 | $458 | $940,300 | $654,300 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $556 | $639,200 | $397,100 | $242,100 |
| 2020 | $598 | $554,500 | $315,500 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $612 | $499,700 | $269,300 | $230,400 |
| 2018 | $595 | $432,700 | $226,600 | $206,100 |
| 2017 | $639 | $377,000 | $183,800 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $579 | $326,700 | $153,900 | $172,800 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $319,800 | $145,400 | $174,400 |
| 2013 | $3,127 | $262,700 | $124,000 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map