Seller's Agent in 2025
Roxanne Dooley
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 319-9678
19 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $1,382,000
4 Bedroom Ranch Home, Secluded Setting On 7.87 Acres. 100 X 70 Six Stall Barn, Pastures Fenced For Horses. 3 beds on the main with a 4th non conforming in the lower level with a full bath. Great location The buyer acknowledges that the property is being sold "as is" with all faults and defects, whether known or unknown, presently existing or that may hereafter arise. The seller makes no warranties or representations of any kind regarding the condition of the property
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20020527 Listed on: 11/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malibu Properties Llc | $1,300,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Place James R Tr | $448,800 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $1,300,000 | -13.3% | $460 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | -- | $531 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,247 | $533,600 | $202,900 | $330,700 |
| 2024 | $6,910 | $533,600 | $202,900 | $330,700 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $416,600 | $191,700 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $9,253 | $494,700 | $269,800 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $9,415 | $494,700 | $269,800 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $9,527 | $494,700 | $269,800 | $224,900 |
| 2019 | $8,810 | $465,300 | $269,800 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $8,842 | $465,300 | $269,800 | $195,500 |
| 2017 | $8,843 | $465,300 | $269,800 | $195,500 |
| 2016 | $8,328 | $439,400 | $133,800 | $305,600 |
| 2015 | $8,373 | $439,400 | $133,800 | $305,600 |
| 2014 | $8,373 | $439,400 | $133,800 | $305,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Roxanne Dooley
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 319-9678
19 in this area
102 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Willie Douglas
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 493-4663
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22429248
APN: 1972-5005-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.