$3,050,000

Estimated payment $17,917/month

Studio
-- Bath
2,203 Sq Ft
$1,384 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Stevens Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

First duplex on the market in 6 years in this highly desirable neighborhood in Cupertino! The last one sold for $2.5+ million in 2000! Front 2-bedroom unit is vacant and easy to see (photos are of front unit only). Upgraded. Refinished oak floors. Back 3-bedroom unit has long term tenants (on month-to-month lease). Each unit with nice size yards. Detached garage. Elderly owner has kept the back unit rent far below current market rate. This is a great investment. Photos of back unit coming soon. Call agent re: offers.

Listing Agent

Jerry Haslam

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01180022 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1962

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,203 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Building Details

  • 1 Leased Unit
  • Operating Expense $20,178
  • Gross Income $40,392

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1962

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Zoning: CU
  • Subclass: Duplex
  • Listing Class: Residential Income (2-4 Units)
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2203
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1962

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Electric, Oven - Built-In
  • Living Sq Ft: 2203
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl / Linoleum

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Parking Features: Detached Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer Connected

Schools

  • High School: 260

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 8507.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 8507.00

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Term(s): Month To Month
  • Gross Rent Multiplier: 74.75
  • Number Of Leased: 1

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities
  • Expenses Total: 20178
  • Income Annual Gross: 40392.00
  • Income Annual Rental: 40800
  • Income Gross Scheduled: 40800
  • Income Includes: Rents
  • Meters: Separate Electric, Separate Gas
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Operating Expenses Include: Fee - Property Tax
  • Tenant Expenses: Utilities - Electric, Utilities - Water
  • Vacancy Factor: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,616 $1,554,199 $996,643 $557,556
2024 $19,616 $1,523,725 $977,101 $546,624
2023 $19,402 $1,493,849 $957,943 $535,906
2022 $19,197 $1,464,559 $939,160 $525,399
2021 $18,961 $1,435,844 $920,746 $515,098
2020 $18,578 $1,421,122 $911,305 $509,817
2019 $18,080 $1,393,258 $893,437 $499,821
2018 $17,538 $1,365,940 $875,919 $490,021
2017 $17,385 $1,339,158 $858,745 $480,413
2016 $16,809 $1,312,901 $841,907 $470,994
2015 $16,657 $1,293,181 $829,261 $463,920
2014 $16,558 $1,297,423 $839,735 $457,688
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $3,050,000 -- $1,384 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82046701

MLSListings

APN: 356-04-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.