22428 Island Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22428 Island Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $728,701, approximately $743 per square foot. 22428 Island Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,007 | $438,665 | $306,466 | $132,199 |
| 2024 | $6,007 | $430,064 | $300,457 | $129,607 |
| 2023 | $5,888 | $421,632 | $294,566 | $127,066 |
| 2022 | $5,599 | $413,366 | $288,791 | $124,575 |
| 2021 | $5,533 | $405,262 | $283,129 | $122,133 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $393,243 | $274,732 | $118,511 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $385,534 | $269,346 | $116,188 |
| 2016 | $5,020 | $370,565 | $258,888 | $111,677 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $70,129 | $28,615 | $41,514 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $68,756 | $28,055 | $40,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map