22429 Anchor Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $756,165 - $922,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22429 Anchor Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $810,541, approximately $514 per square foot. 22429 Anchor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Avalos Rafael Guardado and Guardado Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Avalos Rafael Guardado
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalos Rafael Guardado | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $119,368 | $26,357 | $93,011 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $117,029 | $25,841 | $91,188 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $114,735 | $25,335 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $112,487 | $24,839 | $87,648 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $110,282 | $24,352 | $85,930 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $107,013 | $23,631 | $83,382 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $104,916 | $23,168 | $81,748 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $100,844 | $22,269 | $78,575 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $99,330 | $21,935 | $77,395 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $97,385 | $21,506 | $75,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map