2243 24th Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Meadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $698,057
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2243 24th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $565,014, approximately $413 per square foot. 2243 24th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Manzanita Community School, Manzanita Seed Elementary School, and Roosevelt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Hatton Norma and 1999 Josephine Hatton Family T
Bought by
Chuong Phuong Dung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,615
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Hatton Josephine
Bought by
Hatton Josephine and 1999 Josephine Hatton Family T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuong Phuong Dung | $490,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hatton Josephine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chuong Phuong Dung | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,382 | $528,878 | $160,763 | $375,115 |
| 2024 | $8,382 | $518,372 | $157,611 | $367,761 |
| 2023 | $8,769 | $515,072 | $154,521 | $360,551 |
| 2022 | $8,525 | $497,974 | $151,492 | $353,482 |
| 2021 | $8,123 | $488,075 | $148,522 | $346,553 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $54,701 | $35,421 | $19,280 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $53,629 | $34,727 | $18,902 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $52,577 | $34,046 | $18,531 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $51,546 | $33,378 | $18,168 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $50,535 | $32,724 | $17,811 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $49,776 | $32,232 | $17,544 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $48,801 | $31,601 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map