2243 Cedar Fort Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $1,445,000 - $1,659,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2243 Cedar Fort Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $1,550,701, approximately $458 per square foot. 2243 Cedar Fort Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Michael M and Robinson Bonnie
Bought by
Robinson Michael M and Robinson Bonnie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,566
Outstanding Balance
$437,103
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,113,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Michael and Robinson Bonnie Annette
Bought by
Robinson Michael M and Robinson Bonnie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Michael and Robinson Bonnie
Bought by
Robinson Michael and Robinson Bonnie Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Sadler Lee and Sadler Kathy
Bought by
Robinson Michael and Robinson Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Cedar Pass L C
Bought by
Sadler Lee and Sadler Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Michael M | -- | Titan Title Insurance Agency | |
| Robinson Michael M | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Michael | -- | Horizon Title Insurance | |
| Robinson Michael | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sadler Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Michael M | $489,566 | |
| Closed | Robinson Michael | $448,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson Michael | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $544,711 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $460,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $453,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $1,145,600 | $568,800 | $576,800 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $897,300 | $395,500 | $501,800 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $847,500 | $366,200 | $481,300 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $822,500 | $341,200 | $481,300 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $772,800 | $307,600 | $465,200 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $265,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $235,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $235,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $238,494 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map