2243 E Earll Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $495,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,301
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2243 E Earll Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $416,494, approximately $320 per square foot. 2243 E Earll Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Loma Linda Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Kosin Ann R
Bought by
Buce Gary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,941
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$394,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buce Gary J | $98,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buce Gary J | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $13,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $12,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $34,150 | $6,830 | $27,320 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $25,210 | $5,040 | $20,170 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $20,750 | $4,150 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $16,950 | $3,390 | $13,560 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $15,210 | $3,040 | $12,170 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $13,310 | $2,660 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $12,520 | $2,500 | $10,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map