NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $443,054 - $508,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,857 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2021

Last sale price $425,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,630 / mo

109 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Computer Room
  • Heat Pump System
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2021

A great location to start your own business!! It's current use is a Daycare and Montessori School with plenty of other options available for building use. Please do not disturb the tenant, Tenants Rights, contact listing agent for more details and to schedule a tour. Occupancy to be 90 days from fully executed contract or earliest COE date available. Buildig is sold in as is condition. This building / facility is for sale only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Acosta

West USA Realty License #SA533701000 Listed on: 03/08/2021

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Hani Aldulaimi

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #BR533683000

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,389

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 8,241 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned [OC]

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,857 Sq Ft Home
  • Computer Room
  • Wood Flooring

Parking

  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 6 Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • Operating Expense $1,389

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 140-24-897-A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-24-897-A

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,389

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

8,241 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Unversity Dr. & Gilbert Rd.
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Comm/Industry Sale
  • Zoning: [OC]
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Curb(s) & Gutter(s), Sidewalk(s)

• Construction:Block: Yes
  • Construction:Stucco2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • General Property Description:Uncvrd Parking Spcs: 6.0
  • General Property Description:Total Parking Spcs: 6.0

• Heating:Electric: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities:Computer Room: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8241.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 140-24-897-A
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Annual Operating Expense: 1389.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1389.0
  • Tax Book Number: 140.00
  • Tax Lot: 140-24-897-A
  • Tax Map Number: 24.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2021
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Current Estimated Value
$471,018

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,018
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.16%
Original Mortgage
$394,300
Outstanding Balance
$358,094
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Estimated Equity
$112,924

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Krahn Robert J
Bought by
Best Victoria H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
J Lee & Blanche Thompson Family Investme
Bought by
Arrowsmith Robert T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Little Garden Llc $425,000 United Title Agency Llc
Best Victoria H $186,000 First American Title Ins Co
Arrowsmith Robert T $84,900 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open The Little Garden Llc $394,300
Previous Owner Best Victoria H $185,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $425,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2021 03/08/21 For Sale $425,000 +21150.0% $229 / Sq Ft
06/05/2014 06/05/14 Sold $2,000 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2014 06/05/14 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2014 03/19/14 For Sale $2,000 -- $1 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,416 $14,350 -- --
2024 $1,420 $13,666 -- --
2023 $1,420 $16,980 $7,640 $9,340
2022 $1,391 $19,020 $10,480 $8,540
2021 $1,408 $18,810 $10,480 $8,330
2020 $1,389 $17,250 $8,970 $8,280
2019 $1,298 $16,150 $8,240 $7,910
2018 $1,246 $14,780 $6,860 $7,920
2017 $1,209 $13,960 $6,350 $7,610
2016 $1,186 $12,620 $5,670 $6,950
2015 $1,115 $9,380 $4,200 $5,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6204169

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 140-24-897A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.